Spring 2024

Results are final as of 20:49 on March 31, 2024

Allcomers Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Total Nett
1st Allcomers   Laser Pico 2491   Andrew Austwick   1330 5.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0                         57.0 57.0
2nd Allcomers   ILCA 7 / Laser 67   John Hesten   1102 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0                         61.0 61.0
3rd Allcomers   ILCA 7 / Laser 219670   Ian Jones   1102 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0                         81.0 81.0
4th Allcomers   ILCA 7 / Laser 219670   Mark Rahn   1102 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         82.0 82.0
5th Allcomers   SOLO 4104   Steve Robinson   1142 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         87.0 87.0
6th Allcomers   ILCA 7 / Laser 204973   Andy Robinson   1102 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         94.0 94.0
7th Allcomers   MIRROR (D/H) 70613   Alex Beach Alfie Beach 1380 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         96.0 96.0
8th Allcomers   ILCA 7 / Laser 207787   Howard Wolstencroft   1102 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         96.0 96.0
9th Allcomers   LIGHTNING 368 295   David Cheetham   1160 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         107.0 107.0
10th Allcomers   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207787   Ray Green   1154 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         108.0 108.0
11th Allcomers   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 0000   James Jones   1213 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         108.0 108.0
12th Allcomers   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0000   Mark Clough   1154 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                         110.0 110.0

Flying15 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Total Nett
1st Flying15   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065   David McKee Mal Hartland 1026 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                         27.0 27.0
2nd Flying15   FLYING15 Silver 3332   Tim Allen Ian McNeill 1039 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                         36.0 36.0
3rd Flying15   FLYING FIFTEEN 3805   Graham Massey Lucy Clough 1026 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                         44.0 44.0
4th Flying15   FLYING15 Classic 1872   Nik Lever Kelly Unsworth 1051 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                         54.0 54.0
5th Flying15   FLYING15 Classic 1872   John Hughes John MacDonald 1051 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                         55.0 55.0
6th Flying15   FLYING15 Silver 3380   Gavin Cassidy Ann Webb 1039 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC                         59.0 59.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com